[OSM-dev] gosmore (null) street type in CGI output
Florian Lohoff
flo at rfc822.org
Mon Dec 1 17:07:56 GMT 2008
Hi,
i am seeing a strange "(null)" in the street type in the gosmore output:
gosmore of today + germany export of today:
QUERY_STRING="flat=51.7780&flon=8.3656&tlat=51.8806&tlon=8.4726&fast=0&v=motorcar" ./gosmore
[...]
51.863919,8.448791,j,secondary,Varenseller Straße
51.864609,8.449209,j,secondary,Varenseller Straße
51.865037,8.449510,J,(null),Varenseller Straße
51.866062,8.450132,J,(null),Varenseller Straße
51.866326,8.450335,j,secondary,Varenseller Straße
51.867706,8.451242,j,secondary,Varenseller Straße
[...]
I had a look at the street segment and i couldnt find anything strange
in the data.
Flo
--
Florian Lohoff flo at rfc822.org +49-171-2280134
Those who would give up a little freedom to get a little
security shall soon have neither - Benjamin Franklin
-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: signature.asc
Type: application/pgp-signature
Size: 189 bytes
Desc: Digital signature
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/dev/attachments/20081201/197e26cb/attachment.pgp>
More information about the dev
mailing list