[OSM-dev] Data Consistency Checks now available
Eddy Petrișor
eddy.petrisor at gmail.com
Mon Dec 15 03:37:32 GMT 2008
THIS. TOOL. IS. GREAT! Thank you!
> > I will try to update the error table on a regular schedule and at som=
e
> > time in the future run the checks on the whole planet file, not just
> > Europe. At the moment time and disk space restrictions prevent that..=
=2E
I have seen that the checker finds level_crossing which aren't marked and=
I was surprised to see
some such level_crossings which I was really sure I explictly tagged, alt=
hough they were not maked
at all.
Then I found that Potlach gives the value "crossing" to the railway tag w=
hen selecting
level_crossing from the menu. Has anyone else seen this behaviour? Where =
can I report this issue?
-- Regards, EddyP
=3D=3D=3D=3D=3D=3D=3D=3D=3D=3D=3D=3D=3D=3D=3D=3D=3D=3D=3D=3D=3D=3D=3D=3D=3D=
=3D=3D=3D=3D=3D=3D=3D=3D=3D=3D=3D=3D=3D=3D=3D=3D=3D=3D=3D=3D
"Imagination is more important than knowledge" A.Einstein
-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: signature.asc
Type: application/pgp-signature
Size: 197 bytes
Desc: OpenPGP digital signature
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/dev/attachments/20081215/352f3fde/attachment.pgp>
More information about the dev
mailing list