[OSM-dev] osm2pgsql and complex buildings
Ian Dees
ian.dees at gmail.com
Wed Nov 2 21:37:01 GMT 2011
On Wed, Nov 2, 2011 at 4:30 PM, <marqqs at gmx.eu> wrote:
> Hi Jon,
>
> thanks for reply!
>
> > That combination should work. Can you provide the ID of the relation?
>
> This is the relation after some tags have been removed by a filtering
> process:
>
> $ grep -A 20 "1171285" gis_ey.osm
> <relation id="1171285" version="4">
> <member type="way" ref="4921003" role="outer"/>
> <member type="way" ref="28320933" role="inner"/>
> <member type="way" ref="28320932" role="inner"/>
> <member type="way" ref="28370921" role="inner"/>
> <member type="way" ref="28320934" role="inner"/>
> <member type="way" ref="28370989" role="inner"/>
> <member type="way" ref="28320936" role="inner"/>
> <member type="way" ref="28320938" role="inner"/>
> <member type="way" ref="28320937" role="inner"/>
> <tag k="amenity" v="hospital"/>
> <tag k="building" v="yes"/>
> <tag k="emergency" v="yes"/>
> </relation>
>
> And the first way ("outer"):
>
> $ grep -A 120 "id=\"4921003\"" gis_ey.osm
> <way id="4921003" version="12">
> <nd ref="32268451"/>
> <nd ref="249566053"/>
> <nd ref="249566054"/>
> <nd ref="249566055"/>
> <nd ref="249566056"/>
> (...)
> <nd ref="32268451"/>
> </way>
You can't remove the type=multipolygon:
http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/relation/1171285
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/dev/attachments/20111102/2b242550/attachment-0001.html>
More information about the dev
mailing list