[HOT] LookAtTheWorld
Suzan Reed
suzan at suzanreed.com
Sat May 9 01:37:54 UTC 2015
I volunteer to correct this tile and tge buildings. I've had to do this on
other tiles. I have a methix. Would appreciate a puzza delivery. SMILE
Sent with AquaMail for Android
http://www.aqua-mail.com
On May 8, 2015 3:52:33 PM john whelan <jwhelan0112 at gmail.com> wrote:
> On project 1018#task/755 there is some odd mapping by this user in that
> they have combined more than one building within a building=yes. They
> haven't completed a tile and I don't seem to be able to find them in HOT
> users but they do exist in OSM users and it looks like they have made three
> changesets in their OSM life all seven days ago and all in Nepal.
>
> Suggestions on what to do? I have sent a note through OSM mapping but
> realistically it looks like a one time maperthon mapper in id, the
> buildings mapped are rather often rather larger than the image and I really
> don't feel like searching through them individually and correcting them.
>
> Thanks John
>
>
>
> ----------
> _______________________________________________
> HOT mailing list
> HOT at openstreetmap.org
> https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/hot
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/hot/attachments/20150508/e244b7d7/attachment.html>
More information about the HOT
mailing list