[Mailman] OSM - UPDATE
Tom Hughes
tom at compton.nu
Tue Nov 17 16:11:25 UTC 2015
On 17/11/15 15:02, Lucas Saud wrote:
> HI ! My name is Lucas and I developed an App that works with Mapbox
> which uses OSM.
>
> My app offers the users routes between their actual position to a
> specific place inside a gated community.
>
> The problem is that some gated communities have 2 or more entrances or
> guards but the maps or the cartography of OSM only shows 1.
>
> I need an update in OSM maps in order to let my users see and interact
> with new entrances or guards that OSM is not showing.
>
> This is the entrance in Buenos Aires, Argentina that is missing in OSM maps:
>
> https://www.google.com.ar/maps/@-34.4473125,-58.6312998,198m/data=!3m1!1e3?hl=es
>
> Can you add the entrance or tell me how to do it ?
This address is for the mailing list administrator.
Please use https://help.openstreetmap.org/ for general questions about
using and editing OpenStreetMap.
Tom
--
Tom Hughes (tom at compton.nu)
http://compton.nu/
More information about the mailman
mailing list