[OSM-newbies] Mentors
Paul
news at pointdee.co.uk
Sun Jul 12 08:44:14 BST 2009
Hmmmmmmmm. Freudian slip methinks
McDonalds Drive *trough*
Not wanting to start another editor war here but personally I much
prefer JOSM to Potlatch and find editing far easier with JOSM.
Cheers
Paul
Jack Stringer wrote:
>> Just one quick comment: Are you sure all the roads in that commercial
>> area are tertiaries? Seems these should rather be unclassifieds.
>> I'm not sure which roundabout you where referring to.
>>
>> Claudius
>
> I tagged them with the same road type as what I was connecting to. The
> road through the trading estate is a rather busy one used by locals.
>
> Roundabout can been seen, sort of on the GPS tracks.
> http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/node/440309861
> The service road out of Sainsburys joins onto way 30651328 & 37571469
>
>
> Jack Stringer
>
> _______________________________________________
> newbies mailing list
> newbies at openstreetmap.org
> http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/newbies
>
More information about the newbies
mailing list