[osmosis-dev] --way-key problem
Veit Hailperin
hailperv at googlemail.com
Sat Aug 20 11:06:28 BST 2011
Hello,
I've been trying to extract a few features from a map using this command:
$osmosis --read-xml map.osm --way-key keyList="office,shop,craft"
--used-node --write-xml map-day.osm
Using Osmosis 0.39. map-day.osm has nodes in there though that look
like the following
<node id="31568211" version="9" timestamp="2011-03-10T08:53:46Z"
uid="164883" user="blan" changeset="7511901" lat="47.9932959"
lon="7.8527433">
<tag k="addr:housenumber" v="46"/>
<tag k="amenity" v="pub"/>
<tag k="beer_brand" v="home_made"/>
<tag k="contact:fax" v="+49 761 25688"/>
<tag k="contact:phone" v="+49 761 243480"/>
<tag k="contact:website" v="http://www.feierling.de/"/>
<tag k="microbrewery" v="yes"/>
<tag k="name" v="Hausbrauerei Feierling"/>
<tag k="opening_hours" v="Mo-Th 11:00-00:00; Fr,Sa 11:00-01:00"/>
<tag k="wheelchair" v="limited"/>
</node>
How come, and how can I ensure I only get the nodes that contain
either office, shop or craft as key? Does someone have an idea?
Cheers,
--
Veit
More information about the osmosis-dev
mailing list