[OSRM-talk] pont de Québec not in the routing steps of OSRM
Xavier Prudent
prudentxavier at gmail.com
Mon Nov 2 22:09:40 UTC 2020
Dear OSRMers,
I use OSRM to determine through which bridge a car would cross the river St
Laurent in Quebec city (Canada).
When running on the default OSM map, and using steps=true in the API call,
curl -s
http://127.0.0.1:4040/route/v1/driving/-71.2429112,46.7469116;-71.3315801,46.7701873?steps=true&annotations=true&overview=full
I get all steps and street names for the itinerary, except for the Pont of
Québec. When doing the same with openTripPlanner I find its name in the
steps sequence.
Why cannot I see this bridge in the OSRM routing steps?
Thank you,
regards,
Xavier Prudent
--
*Xavier Prudent *
*Data Scientist - Data Mining - Machine Learning*
Web :* www.xavierprudent.com <http://www.xavierprudent.com>*
Tel (Québec) : (514) 668 76 46
Skype : xavierprudent
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/osrm-talk/attachments/20201102/be3cb111/attachment.htm>
More information about the OSRM-talk
mailing list