[Tagging] place=neighbourhood
A.Pirard.Papou
A.Pirard.Papou at gmail.com
Mon Dec 17 06:08:38 GMT 2012
Hi,
I received an OSMI warning
<http://tools.geofabrik.de/osmi/?view=places&lon=5.65946&lat=50.52038&zoom=18&opacity=1.00&overlays=megacities,largecities,cities,towns,villages,hamlets,islands,suburbs,farms,localities,municipalities,errors_unknown_place_type,errors_population_format,errors_place_without_name,errors_population_number_format,errors_pop_type_mismatch,population>
for this node <http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/node/1894696008>
regarding place
<http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Key:place>=neighbourhood
<http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Tag:place%3Dneighbourhood>
I wrote to their contact address
<http://www.geofabrik.de/geofabrik/contact.html> to inquire/notify. No
answer nor reaction.
Have I, or rather JOSM, done anything wrong?
How can I improve ourselves and do better?
Cheers <http://www.freelang.net/expressions/cheers.php> ;-)
André.
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/tagging/attachments/20121217/5ff22378/attachment.html>
More information about the Tagging
mailing list