[Tagging] Tagging forest parcels
David Marchal
penegal at live.fr
Wed Oct 16 08:08:55 UTC 2019
Mateusz,
The first thing is that this tagging scheme is mainly used in Poland, so that sounded like a local, not widely approved, tagging scheme.
The second thing, which is the real problem to me, is that I don't see how to link these with the forest, as a parcel number is valid only in a given forest. With a relation? What kind?
Awaiting your answer,
Regards.
________________________________
De : Mateusz Konieczny <matkoniecz at tutanota.com>
Envoyé : mercredi 9 octobre 2019 21:29
À : Tag discussion, strategy and related tools <tagging at openstreetmap.org>
Objet : Re: [Tagging] Tagging forest parcels
boundary=forest_compartment?
Is there anything wrong with this tagging
scheme (except that mapping this
kind of info seems a bit dubious to me).
All problems that you mention are
about tagging for renderer.
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/tagging/attachments/20191016/e23ccfab/attachment.html>
More information about the Tagging
mailing list