[Tagging] Cycle route with numbered and named exits
Volker Schmidt
voschix at gmail.com
Mon Mar 1 09:49:24 UTC 2021
How do you tag numbered names junctions/exits for a cycle route'
Example sign post <https://www.mapillary.com/map/im/fhZ4jxgM0M2ZPcAAMuOviP>.
There are typically two per junction on either side of the crossed road.
They also put up signs to nearby tourist attractions.
highway=motorway_junction seems to be a bit exaggerated, but that's the
only similar tag I am aware of.
Any suggestions/precedents?
Volker
<https://www.avast.com/sig-email?utm_medium=email&utm_source=link&utm_campaign=sig-email&utm_content=webmail>
Virus-free.
www.avast.com
<https://www.avast.com/sig-email?utm_medium=email&utm_source=link&utm_campaign=sig-email&utm_content=webmail>
<#DAB4FAD8-2DD7-40BB-A1B8-4E2AA1F9FDF2>
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/tagging/attachments/20210301/fb3cbecf/attachment.htm>
More information about the Tagging
mailing list