[talk-au] suburb boundaries
b.schulz.10 at scu.edu.au
b.schulz.10 at scu.edu.au
Sat Mar 21 01:49:34 GMT 2009
Hi Franc,
Awesome news :), I noticed that a lot of them sprung up in the last couple of days.
Just as a general bug report: The boundary for South Turamurra shows up as a duplicate on maplint.
Thanks for all the work you've put into it!
Brent
----- Original Message -----
From: Franc Carter <franc.carter at gmail.com>
Date: Saturday, March 21, 2009 11:48 am
Subject: [talk-au] suburb boundaries
To: OSM Australian Talk List <talk-au at openstreetmap.org>
> Hi all,
>
> The upload has completed (much faster running from dev).
>
> There were a couple of problems:-]
>
> * Gruyere and 'Wandin North - Bar' in
> Victoria, which I *believe* I
> have fixed
> * Beatrice and Ellinjaa in Queensland
> which are too complex for me to
> fix
> as I don't have local knowledge
>
> cheers
>
> --
> Franc
>
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk-au/attachments/20090321/0aff6ee5/attachment.html>
More information about the Talk-au
mailing list