[talk-au] [Fwd: [OpenStreetMap] Re: Roundabouts]
info at 4x4falcon.com
info at 4x4falcon.com
Fri Dec 31 07:02:08 GMT 2010
Interesting attitude by some people when your just trying to help.
Cheers
Ross
---------------------------- Original Message ----------------------------
Subject: [OpenStreetMap] Re: Roundabouts
From: "******" <m-154722-c98df2 at messages.openstreetmap.org>
Date: Fri, December 31, 2010 4:42 pm
To: info at 4x4falcon.com
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Hi Rosscoe,
****** has sent you a message through OpenStreetMap with the subject Re:
Roundabouts:
==
Yes I did it, I thought it would render it differently in mapink. I was
not sure what the proper way was. Thanks for that link.
I also did it in Grange too, I had not changed them back yet.
Go f*** yourself.
Cheers
Up Yours
On 2010-12-31 04:18:58 UTC Rosscoe wrote:
> Hi,
>
> I noticed you changed lots of drawn roundabouts in Henley to single nodes.
>
> This is incorrect.
>
> Please see here:
>
> http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Australian_Tagging_Guidelines#Roundabouts
>
> They should be drawn out in full.
>
> Don't change them back.
>
> Cheers
> Ross
==
You can also read the message at
http://www.openstreetmap.org/message/read/154722
and you can reply at http://www.openstreetmap.org/message/reply/154722
More information about the Talk-au
mailing list