[Talk-ca] Fwd: [Tilesathome] Building rendered
Michel Gilbert
michcasa at gmail.com
Mon Mar 23 23:33:45 GMT 2009
Hi all,
Following the talk I started yesterday on the talk-ca I received new
development regarding point buildings not shown on the map. It seems that it
may be displayed in the future. May be we should keep them as
building="yes". What do you think ?
Michel
---------- Forwarded message ----------
From: Knut Arne Bjørndal <bob+osm at cakebox.net <bob%2Bosm at cakebox.net>>
Date: 2009/3/23
Subject: Re: [Tilesathome] Building rendered
To: tilesathome at openstreetmap.org
On Mon, Mar 23, 2009 at 10:40:39AM +1100, Yoda wrote:
> building="yes" only applies to areas not a node.
Hm, we should have a rendering for that. Perhaps simply a small square
in the same style as building outlines?
I filed http://trac.openstreetmap.org/ticket/1667, anybody care to
take a crack at it?
--
Knut Arne Bjørndal
aka Bob Kåre
bob+osm at cakebox.net <bob%2Bosm at cakebox.net>
bobkare at irc
_______________________________________________
Tilesathome mailing list
Tilesathome at openstreetmap.org
http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/tilesathome
--
Michel Gilbert
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk-ca/attachments/20090323/499da5d3/attachment.html>
-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: smime.p7s
Type: application/x-pkcs7-signature
Size: 4167 bytes
Desc: not available
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk-ca/attachments/20090323/499da5d3/attachment.bin>
More information about the Talk-ca
mailing list