[Talk-cu] Osmose-QA - name with too many capital letters
Frédéric Rodrigo
fred.rodrigo at gmail.com
Sun Jun 26 16:54:07 UTC 2016
I forget the links !
http://osmose.openstreetmap.fr/es/map/#layer=Mapnik&item=5010&level=1&tags=&fixable=
http://osmose.openstreetmap.fr/es/errors/?source=4610&item=5010&class=803
http://osmose.openstreetmap.fr/es/errors/graph.png?source=4610&item=5010&class=803
Le 26/06/2016 à 18:52, Frédéric Rodrigo a écrit :
> Hola,
>
> Primero, excusa me de escribir en inglés, yo entiendo español pero no
> sabe les escribir.
>
> I'm working on a on-line quality tool about OSM data, Osmose-QA
>
> http://osmose.openstreetmap.fr/es/map/
>
> Time by time I correct myself issues on cuban data, maybe you have
> already seen my osm username frodrigo. But recently I added a new
> check, the result was fine elsewhere, but in Cuba there is numerous
> issues with it.
>
> It's the check about name with too many capital letters. Can you tell
> me if this check is adapted on cuban specificity or, on the other
> hand, there is really problems with OSM cuban data.
>
> Saludos,
>
> Rodrigo.
>
>
More information about the Talk-cu
mailing list