[Talk-us] MapQuest Open Maps
James Mast
rickmastfan67 at hotmail.com
Thu Mar 1 05:13:54 GMT 2012
Ok, I tweeted MapQuest eariler tonight about the RI-* ref tags being turned into I-* shields and they are working on a fix for that. The same thing was also happening in HI. I also alerted them to the Interstate shields in HI missing the "H" in them since all the HI Interstates are I-H*. They are also working on a fix for that now as well.
From: rickmastfan67 at hotmail.com
To: talk-us at openstreetmap.org
Date: Wed, 29 Feb 2012 19:29:29 -0500
Subject: Re: [Talk-us] MapQuest Open Maps
Yikes. I'll tweet them about that one.
> Date: Wed, 29 Feb 2012 10:49:41 -0500
> From: neroute2 at gmail.com
> To: talk-us at openstreetmap.org
> Subject: Re: [Talk-us] MapQuest Open Maps
>
> Oops - bad pattern matching finding "I " in "RI " :)
> http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=41.8193&lon=-71.4737&zoom=13&layers=Q
>
> _______________________________________________
> Talk-us mailing list
> Talk-us at openstreetmap.org
> http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-us
_______________________________________________
Talk-us mailing list
Talk-us at openstreetmap.org
http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-us
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk-us/attachments/20120301/64043c1b/attachment.html>
More information about the Talk-us
mailing list