[Talk-us] Help reverting duplicate changeset
Steve Friedl
steve at unixwiz.net
Thu Jun 29 17:08:29 UTC 2017
Hi all,
I’ve been using GoMap!! on my iPhone, and last night it appears that the same changeset was submitted twice; it had been having apparent network issues, this morning I find duplicate objects.
https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/49907654 <https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/49907654#map=16/33.6864/-117.8480>
https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/49908144
I’d like some help reverting the second changeset, as far as I can tell they are identical, but I don’t know how to check if anybody *else* has made subsequent updates to items in either changeset. I’m not sure I care to validate 575 nodes and 57 ways by hand. Twice.
Can anyone provide some guidance here? I’m fine if somebody just does this for me.
Steve
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk-us/attachments/20170629/5d390b25/attachment.html>
More information about the Talk-us
mailing list