[Openstreetmap] osmpedit - Perl/Tk editor for osm
Tommy Persson
tpe at ida.liu.se
Sun Dec 4 02:33:10 GMT 2005
> From: SteveC <steve at asklater.com>
> threaded, it can take some time to zoom out. Whilst trying I ran in to a
> bug:
>
> DRAW OSM FOR 58.6 58.2 16 15.2
> Set scale to 1600
> Tk::Error: Illegal division by zero at landsat.pm line 472.
> Tk callback for .frame2.button6
> Tk::__ANON__ at /usr/local/lib/perl/5.8.7/Tk.pm line 247
> Tk::Button::butUp at /usr/local/lib/perl/5.8.7/Tk/Button.pm line 111
> <ButtonRelease-1>
> (command bound to event)
Just change landsat.pm to
# my $flat = int (1/$dlat);
# my $flon = int (1/$dlon);
my $flat = (1/$dlat);
my $flon = (1/$dlon);
So I tried to zoom out so I saw Sweden, Denmark and Norway and then I
tried to fetch the osm data. Is there some limit on how big the area
can be?
http://www.openstreetmap.org/api/0.2/map?bbox=5.25713720187368,55.3106154844455,18.0571372018737,61.7106154844456
gave med Internal server error. Around now (2.30 GMT).
/Tommy
More information about the talk
mailing list