[OSM-talk] Osmarender street names rendering regression
Dirk-Lüder Kreie
osm-list at deelkar.net
Sat Mar 24 23:16:03 GMT 2007
-----BEGIN PGP SIGNED MESSAGE-----
Hash: SHA1
Ben Laenen schrieb:
> Things I think cannot happen -- even with completely wrong ordering --
> are:
>
> * ways that consist of one segment that have the street names upside
> down
Osmarender renders the names of right-to-left-streets upside down, only
a test detects this and reverses the text direction, however this test
fails if the segments in the way are not ordered, or point in different
directions.
> * the street names that render in two directions on the same segment
This can happen if there are 2 copies of the way -- one ordered, one
unordered
Dirk-Lüder "Deelkar" Kreie
-----BEGIN PGP SIGNATURE-----
Version: GnuPG v1.4.6 (GNU/Linux)
Comment: Using GnuPG with Mozilla - http://enigmail.mozdev.org
iD8DBQFGBbEzFUbODdpRVDwRAnTZAKCBi7K3hkQv63jaJh7K4C455s3UGQCbBV33
nxnp6wzxNW7cc8u0jvQWb04=
=NDlg
-----END PGP SIGNATURE-----
More information about the talk
mailing list