[OSM-talk] non-operational/closed amenities
Shaun McDonald
shaun at shaunmcdonald.me.uk
Wed Nov 19 11:02:41 GMT 2008
amenity=old_fuel, so that it isn't confused with other currently
operating fuel stations.
Shaun
On 19 Nov 2008, at 01:07, maning sambale wrote:
> Hi,
>
> I just passed by a gas station near my office that's been closed. The
> structure is still there and not being demolished. The gas station
> has been operating for a very long time and it became an important
> landmark in the area. Any suggested tag I should add?
>
> cheers,
> maning
>
> --
> |---------|----------------------------------------------------------|
> | __.-._ |"Ohhh. Great warrior. Wars not make one great." -Yoda |
> | '-._"7' |"Freedom is still the most radical idea of all" -N.Branden|
> | /'.-c |Linux registered user #402901, http://counter.li.org/ |
> | | /T |http://esambale.wikispaces.com/ |
> | _)_/L I http://epsg4253.wordpress.com/ |
> |---------|----------------------------------------------------------|
>
> _______________________________________________
> talk mailing list
> talk at openstreetmap.org
> http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk
-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: smime.p7s
Type: application/pkcs7-signature
Size: 2433 bytes
Desc: not available
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk/attachments/20081119/c70ba62c/attachment.bin>
More information about the talk
mailing list