[OSM-talk] magical road detector to play with
John-Michael Wiley
jmwiley at microsoft.com
Mon Feb 14 02:25:08 GMT 2011
Not sure that was helpful.
Anyway, I updated the staging servers with a new build that hopefully addresses the issues. Give it a try and let me know if you any issue.
- modified osmchange to osmChange
- removed the bounds
http://3667a17de9b94ccf8fd278f9de62dae4.cloudapp.net/
Thanks,
J.M.
-----Original Message-----
From: David Murn [mailto:davey at incanberra.com.au]
Sent: Sunday, February 13, 2011 4:42 PM
To: Chris Browet
Cc: John-Michael Wiley; talk at openstreetmap.org
Subject: Re: [OSM-talk] magical road detector to play with
On Sun, 2011-02-13 at 19:52 +0100, Chris Browet wrote:
>
>
> On Sun, Feb 13, 2011 at 19:25, Chris Browet <cbro at semperpax.com>
> wrote:
> Busy implementing in Merkaartor....
>
> A bug:
> you output <osmchange> while it is <osmChange>, with a capital
> "C". see http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/OsmChange
>
> - Chris -
>
> And, AFAIK, <bounds> below <create> is not valid.
A program that came out of Microsoft, trying to slightly modify a defacto file format standard, say it isnt so. Next will come .MSO, its just like .OSM but with the subtle MicroSoft Openstreetmap changes to the existing format.
More information about the talk
mailing list