[OSM-talk] Blue color in part of MAP by MAPNIK
Peter Wendorff
wendorff at uni-paderborn.de
Thu Jun 9 10:28:14 BST 2011
Looks similar to the false rendering in India reported by Hendrik some
minutes ago.
See http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=13.01&lon=75.31&zoom=8&layers=M
for live and
http://oesterlin.ile.nc/div/mapnik_error.png for a screenshot
regards
Peter
Am 09.06.2011 11:15, schrieb Saphy Mo:
>
> Please see attachment png
> Dear friend,
>
> I produced a MAP by Mapnik in Boarder of France and Germany directly
> from Database FRANCE of france.osm.bz2.
> But part of maps are colored blue, as you see in attachment. Only new
> boarder but inside the country it is blue.
>
> Please let me know about the reason.
>
> regards,
> Saphy
>
>
>
> _______________________________________________
> talk mailing list
> talk at openstreetmap.org
> http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk/attachments/20110609/685c2093/attachment.html>
More information about the talk
mailing list