[OSM-talk] Wood & Park mapnik carto anomaly?
Janko Mihelić
janjko at gmail.com
Tue Sep 16 12:04:07 UTC 2014
This is the place for Standard layer issues:
https://github.com/gravitystorm/openstreetmap-carto/issues
I searched a bit and I didn't find the issue with parks. Try searching
yourself, maybe I just didn't find it.
Janko
2014-09-16 12:25 GMT+02:00 Dave F. <davefox at madasafish.com>:
> Hi
> I've mapped an area where a woodland overlaps with a park:
> http://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=17/51.48959/-2.52536
>
> The new mapnik rendering doesn't display it.
> Here's a comparison with old & new:
> http://bl.ocks.org/tyrasd/raw/6164696/#16.00/51.4890/-2.5267
>
> You'll also notice it previous rendered it with a different shade of green.
> Other than split it into a separate area, which I don't really want to do,
> is there a solution? Does it need to be flagged as a render error?
>
> Cheers
> Dave F.
>
>
>
> ---
> This email is free from viruses and malware because avast! Antivirus
> protection is active.
> http://www.avast.com
>
>
> _______________________________________________
> talk mailing list
> talk at openstreetmap.org
> https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk
>
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk/attachments/20140916/3862d575/attachment.html>
More information about the talk
mailing list