[OSM-talk] [Talk-us] Find missing roads
Martijn van Exel
m at rtijn.org
Wed Oct 14 00:42:08 UTC 2015
I'll look into it.
On Tue, Oct 13, 2015 at 6:18 PM Russ Nelson <nelson at crynwr.com> wrote:
> Eric Ladner writes:
> > I see some just north of Utica. dozens of dots over all of New York
> if I
> > zoom out.
>
> Weird. I fixed some north of Utica. Are your dots possibly cached? Is
> my lack of dots cached? Martijn?
>
> Paul Johnson <baloo at ursamundi.org> writes:
> > Try other states? ;o)
>
> I don't know if you've noticed, but I stick to NY. It's big enough to
> be a challenge, but small enough to say "I finished this." where
> "this" is lakes, ponds, rivers, streams, boat ramps, interstates, and
> railroads. My own county is a big enough challenge to get all its
> county roads into relations. I need to start that project up again....
>
> --
> --my blog is at http://blog.russnelson.com
> Crynwr supports open source software
> 521 Pleasant Valley Rd. | +1 315-600-8815
> Potsdam, NY 13676-3213 | Sheepdog
>
> _______________________________________________
> Talk-us mailing list
> Talk-us at openstreetmap.org
> https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-us
>
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk/attachments/20151014/658a8c89/attachment.html>
More information about the talk
mailing list