[OSM-talk] problems with differential update?
wambacher at posteo.de
wambacher at posteo.de
Thu Apr 11 08:35:48 UTC 2019
Hi,
the differential update from planet.osm.org is making problems.
can't process 633.state.txt
#Thu Apr 11 09:50:03 CEST 2019
sequenceNumber=3446633
timestamp=2019-04-11T07\:49\:02Z
Apr 11, 2019 10:34:22 AM
org.openstreetmap.osmosis.core.pipeline.common.ActiveTaskManager
waitForCompletion
SCHWERWIEGEND: Thread for task 1-read-replication-interval failed
org.openstreetmap.osmosis.core.OsmosisRuntimeException: Unable to parse
xml file /tmp/change7292477158762139154.tmp. publicId=(null),
systemId=(null), lineNumber=3343, columnNumber=32.
at
org.openstreetmap.osmosis.xml.v0_6.XmlChangeReader.run(XmlChangeReader.java:95)
at
org.openstreetmap.osmosis.replication.v0_6.ReplicationDownloader.processChangeset(ReplicationDownloader.java:107)
at
org.openstreetmap.osmosis.replication.v0_6.BaseReplicationDownloader.processReplicationFile(BaseReplicationDownloader.java:166)
at
org.openstreetmap.osmosis.replication.v0_6.BaseReplicationDownloader.download(BaseReplicationDownloader.java:268)
at
org.openstreetmap.osmosis.replication.v0_6.BaseReplicationDownloader.runImpl(BaseReplicationDownloader.java:304)
at
org.openstreetmap.osmosis.replication.v0_6.BaseReplicationDownloader.run(BaseReplicationDownloader.java:383)
at java.lang.Thread.run(Thread.java:748)
Caused by: org.xml.sax.SAXParseException; lineNumber: 3343;
columnNumber: 32; Invalid byte 2 of 4-byte UTF-8 sequence.
at
org.apache.xerces.util.ErrorHandlerWrapper.createSAXParseException(Unknown
Source)
at org.apache.xerces.util.ErrorHandlerWrapper.fatalError(Unknown Source)
are there any known problems?
regards
walter
--
My projects:
Admin Boundaries of the World <https://wambachers-osm.website/boundaries>
Missing Boundaries
<https://wambachers-osm.website/index.php/projekte/internationale-administrative-grenzen/missing-boundaries>
Emergency Map <https://wambachers-osm.website/emergency>
Postal Code Map (Germany only) <https://wambachers-osm.website/plz>
Fools (QA for zipcodes in Germany) <https://wambachers-osm.website/fools>
Postcode Boundaries of Germany <https://wambachers-osm.website/pcoundaries>
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk/attachments/20190411/c1ec3407/attachment.html>
More information about the talk
mailing list