[OSM-talk] User deleting many roads in Brazil
Simon Poole
simon at poole.ch
Sat Oct 24 21:51:54 UTC 2020
You need to take this up with the DWG (data at osmfoundation.org) once
direct contact with the mapper in question has failed. Posting to this
and the tagging list is not going to achieve anything except that you
will receive pointers to the DWG.
Simon
Am 24.10.2020 um 17:54 schrieb Erick de Oliveira Leal:
> Good morning, a user in Brasil is deleting many roads, I think all of
> its changeset need to be reverted.
> Examples of bad changesets:
> https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/92345676
> <https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/92345676>
> https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/
> <https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/92345676>92703956
> <http://overpass-api.de/achavi/?changeset=92703956>
> https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/
> <https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/92345676>92610958
> <http://overpass-api.de/achavi/?changeset=92610958>
>
> _______________________________________________
> talk mailing list
> talk at openstreetmap.org
> https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk/attachments/20201024/7d196dd2/attachment-0001.htm>
-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: OpenPGP_0x4721711092E282EA.asc
Type: application/pgp-keys
Size: 4922 bytes
Desc: not available
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk/attachments/20201024/7d196dd2/attachment-0001.key>
-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: OpenPGP_signature
Type: application/pgp-signature
Size: 495 bytes
Desc: OpenPGP digital signature
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk/attachments/20201024/7d196dd2/attachment-0001.sig>
More information about the talk
mailing list