[OSM-dev] Blue sea for tiles at home
Dirk-Lüder Kreie
osm-list at deelkar.net
Tue Apr 24 14:36:56 BST 2007
-----BEGIN PGP SIGNED MESSAGE-----
Hash: SHA1
J.D. Schmidt schrieb:
> Take a look at this :
>
> http://informationfreeway.org/?lat=7485077.51546&lon=1416033.8606&zoom=12&layers=B000
>
> 2192,1282 renders weird. Can it be due to having parts of two coastlines
> belonging to seperate islands, both of which are going the correct way
> in respect to the island they belong too ?
> If that is the case, the close-area.pl script needs to take that
> possibility into account.
There were "lakes" on one of the island, tagged as coastline, with their
segments going the wrong way. I fixed that, so that the water is on the
right again.
Will re-render as soon as the upload is done...
- --
Dirk-Lüder "Deelkar" Kreie
Bremen - 53.0953°N 8.8651°E
-----BEGIN PGP SIGNATURE-----
Version: GnuPG v1.4.6 (GNU/Linux)
Comment: Using GnuPG with Mozilla - http://enigmail.mozdev.org
iD8DBQFGLgf4FUbODdpRVDwRAghLAJ9ztBTmb2zsXyEpDScTLL9MkobNZQCfWtNe
lWqVl0C4naB1li9ODWzOcwg=
=kCL1
-----END PGP SIGNATURE-----
More information about the dev
mailing list