[HOT] very small round objects in project/1048#task/90
john whelan
jwhelan0112 at gmail.com
Sat May 16 22:28:22 UTC 2015
lat 28.076796994586726
long 84.38304438425959
Since I haven't mapped them I suspect the OSM Url would be of little value
but its https://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=18/28.076797/84.383044 if it is
of interest. I looked at one very small square building that had been
mapped in the middle of a field and underneath was one very small round
thing so some have been mapped as square buildings.
Cheerio John
On 16 May 2015 at 16:27, Pierre Béland <pierzenh at yahoo.fr> wrote:
> When you ask to validate objects like this, try to be more specific. The
> best would be to give us the ID of one of these objects or to zoom in and
> give us the osm url to point more precisely to this zone (Ctrl-J in JOSM).
>
>
> Pierre
>
> ------------------------------
> *De :* john whelan <jwhelan0112 at gmail.com>
> *À :* "hot at openstreetmap.org" <hot at openstreetmap.org>
> *Envoyé le :* Samedi 16 mai 2015 16h07
> *Objet :* [HOT] very small round objects in project/1048#task/90
>
> Start at the bottom left and you'll see them in the fields. I suspect its
> crops drying out they look very small for huts to me. Some have been
> mapped as buildings.
>
> Thoughts?
>
> Thanks John
>
> _______________________________________________
> HOT mailing list
> HOT at openstreetmap.org
> https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/hot
>
>
>
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/hot/attachments/20150516/624d376e/attachment.html>
More information about the HOT
mailing list