[OSRM-talk] Problem in routing
Daniel Patterson
daniel at mapbox.com
Thu Oct 27 14:03:25 UTC 2016
Hi Emmanuel,
Can you explain a bit more what you need?
- what tags did you change (on which ways)?
- what exactly is going wrong on Belle-Ile ? You cannot route to it?
- are you using the OSRM demo server, or are you using your own installation?
daniel
> On Oct 27, 2016, at 7:54 AM, ETIENNE Emmanuel - CGDD/SOeS/SDM3D/BMAS <Emmanuel.Etienne at developpement-durable.gouv.fr> wrote:
>
> Hello,
>
> I have an instance of OSM on a server and I use OSRM API to route for CO2 calculation.
> I found a bug with every point on the isle of "Belle-Ile" in France and I modify blindly the tags of the ferries that links it to the continent, but :
> - With the same datas Mapzen works on it,
> - I changed tags 2 weeks ago and nothing changes...
> My first conclusion is that it looks like a program problem.
> Anyway, today the demo site is down and I can go further.
>
> If someone can suggest a process to use...
>
> Emmanuel Etienne
> Ministère de l'Environnement
> CDGG/SOeS
> Chef de projet info
>
> _______________________________________________
> OSRM-talk mailing list
> OSRM-talk at openstreetmap.org
> https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/osrm-talk
More information about the OSRM-talk
mailing list