[Tagging] building=digester
Martin Koppenhoefer
dieterdreist at gmail.com
Fri May 20 08:51:43 UTC 2016
2016-05-20 10:08 GMT+02:00 Marc Zoutendijk <marczoutendijk at mac.com>:
> In my country, The Netherlands, we have tens of thousands of greenhouses
> but nobody will call them “building” because that word translates as
> “gebouw” and that doesn’t fit (in Dutch) to what a greenhouse is....
Actually the dutch wikipedians DO classifiy a greenhouse (kas) as
nl:gebouw, from wikipedia.nl "Kas(gebouw)":
"De traditionele negentiende-eeuwse kas was een gebouw dat werd
aangetroffen..."
https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kas_%28gebouw%29
I guess the official Dutch "building" definition is very similar to the one
I cited above from the German law, feel free to look it up and tell us more.
Cheers,
Martin
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/tagging/attachments/20160520/aa5b0046/attachment.html>
More information about the Tagging
mailing list