[OSM-talk] Complain about the bad data quality
Joerg Ostertag (OSM Munich/Germany)
openstreetmap at ostertag.name
Thu Aug 17 12:29:18 BST 2006
I finally managed to get arround the Coding stuff by filtering the current
planet.osm with the following script.
sed -e "s/\xCF/_/g" \
-e "s/\x83/_/g" \
-e "s/\x80/_/g" \
-e "s/\x8E\x3F\x20\x52/____/g" \
-e "s/\xF8\x6A\x73\x6B/____/g" \
-e "/_\x3F_/d" \
-e "/\x84\x5F/d" \
-e "/\xD1\x5F/d" \
< planet-060814.osm \
> planet-060814-a.osm
But then I run into the next error:
<node id="11715079" lat="51.27634" lon="14.100753333"
timestamp="2006-07-27T09:14:39+01:00">
<tag k="time" v="lB" />
=====================^
<tag k="created_by" v="JOSM" />
<tag k="pdop" v="4.500000" />
<tag k="sat" v="4" />
<tag k="hdop" v="3.700000" />
<tag k="speed" v="0.000000" />
<tag k="ele" v="219.200000" />
<tag k="course" v="81.187622" />
<tag k="fix" v="3d" />
</node>
--
Jörg
http://www.ostertag.name/
http://www.openbc.com/go/invita/Joerg_Ostertag
--
Jörg (Germany, Munich)
http://www.ostertag.name/
TeamSpeak2: ts2.ostertag.name, user: tweety, Channel: "GPS Drive"
irc://irc.oftc.net/#osm
More information about the talk
mailing list