[OSM-talk] Way doesn't appear
Dirk-Lüder Kreie
osm-list at deelkar.net
Thu Feb 21 09:25:19 GMT 2008
-----BEGIN PGP SIGNED MESSAGE-----
Hash: SHA1
Listas schrieb:
> Hello,
>
> I wait for a week to see my first trace. The trace should appear here:
>
> http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=42.29056&lon=-8.66194&zoom=15
>
> For now, I can't see anything only I see something here:
>
> http://www.openstreetmap.org/edit.html?lat=42.2904&lon=-8.67593&zoom=15
>
> What could be the problem ??
Mapnik is known to be slow on updates (the week is just a ballpark
figure) For faster results, switch to the osmarender layer or use
http://informationfreeway.org/?lat=42.2904&lon=-8.67593&zoom=15
- --
Dirk-Lüder "Deelkar" Kreie
Bremen - 53.0952°N 8.8652°E
-----BEGIN PGP SIGNATURE-----
Version: GnuPG v2.0.7 (GNU/Linux)
Comment: Using GnuPG with Mozilla - http://enigmail.mozdev.org
iD8DBQFHvUN/FUbODdpRVDwRAq8nAKC83SyBzIWC4ZV9QtMqqBLAiRKTTgCgySHv
xyR9QTKBZlOXsmX3OoeHMC8=
=aMw0
-----END PGP SIGNATURE-----
-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: smime.p7s
Type: application/x-pkcs7-signature
Size: 3743 bytes
Desc: S/MIME Cryptographic Signature
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk/attachments/20080221/308ceb02/attachment.bin>
More information about the talk
mailing list